Antpetr.cz

Privacy policy and cookies

Personal Data Protection Principles and Use of Cookies

 

ANT. PETR, Ltd., Company ID: 14 888 963, residing at Randova 3167/7, 150 00 Praha 5, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague under reference C 690 (hereinafter “the Company”) taking care, as the personal data controller, of protection of the personal data you hand over to the Company.

 

All pursuant to the Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council (EU) as of April 27, 2016 (GDPR).

 

In case of any inquiries regarding the processing of your personal data, feel free to contact us.

 

What personal data do we process and for what purpose?

For the necessary period, the Company performs processing of the personal data you provided the Company in connection with the ordering of goods and services. Any processing takes place to comply with the contract and based on the justified interest of the Company to protect the Company’s rights, resolution of complaints, management of the customer database, directing of the Company and targeting of any marketing. The personal data present in the completed order registry are kept by the Company for the period stipulated by tax and other legal regulations. Based on your consent, the Company also performs processing of the personal data you gave the Company when placing your inquiry through the website contact form.

 

Is my data protected?

We endeavor to protect all the personal data, we process both in the electronic version using the automated manner and in the printed version using the non-automated manner, from their exposure and unauthorized access to the maximum extent. We adopt the most current technical and organizational internal security measures to protect the data as best as possible.

 

Who can access the personal data?

We can also delegate other persons, who take part in performing the contract and our obligations, to process your personal data to only the necessary extent. Personal data can be also made accessible for IT service and technology providers, providers of the legal, accounting and counseling services, and, if necessary, for the public authorities to comply with the duties resulting from applicable legal regulations.

 

Your rights in relation to the personal data processing

In connection with your personal data processing and under the conditions stipulated by legal regulation, you have the right to access your personal data, obtain confirmation on what of your personal data we are processing, the right to amendment and completion of your personal data, for it’s erasure, the right to limit it’s processing and portability. If the processing is based on the consent, you have the right to withdraw this consent. If it is based on the justified interest of the Company, you have the right to lodge an objection to the processing.

 

You can lodge a complaint in connection with the personal data processing with the data protection supervisory authority (for the contact details visit www.uoou.cz).

 

Use of cookies and other technologies

ANT. PETR, Ltd., and its marketing, analytical and technological partners employ specific monitoring and measuring technologies (for example, cookies, web signals, pixels, marks and scripts). These technologies are used for continuous maintenance, provision and improvement of our services, and to provide our visitors, our users, and their users with a better overall experience. Thanks to these technologies, we are, for example, capable of storing and monitoring the preferences and verified sessions of our visitors and users, better securing our services, identifying technical issues, user trends, efficiency of the campaigns, and monitoring and improving the overall provision of our services.

 

The buyer should be aware that third-party services which place the cookie files or use different measuring technologies through our services may follow their own principles for information collection and storage. Our personal data protection principles do not apply to these third-party procedures and we cannot control them in any manner.

 

Cookie files: When you visit our website, you are informed that we use technologies to collect and store the information into your device by using cookie files. Without these files we are not capable of assuring the full-value function of our website. To make some of these technologies work correctly, a small-sized data file (a so-called “cookie”) must be uploaded and stored to your device. In the default setting, we use several permanent cookie files in order to verify sessions and users, safety, maintenance of user preferences (e.g. the default language and setting), connection stability (e.g. to download media, use the electronic shop functions, etc.), monitoring the efficiency of our services and marketing campaigns and, generally, in order to adequately provide and improve our services.

 

Update of the personal data protection principles

We can modify or update the Personal Data Protection Principles on continuous basis. Any changes to the Personal Data Protection Principles will come into force once they are published in these websites.

 

In Prague as to July 1, 2020

Používáme technologie, jako jsou soubory cookie, abychom mohli přizpůsobovat obsah a reklamy, poskytovat funkce sociálních médií a analyzovat provoz na webu. Více o ochraně osobních údajů